Connection Point

PALACIO COURT

Nungambakkam, Chennai
Price: 6.8Cr.

  • Builder:ALTIS
  • Project Type:Residential
  • Sub Type: Apartments
  • Project Size: 4.78
  • Unit Size: 2864 Sq.ft
  • Project Plan: 3/4 BHK
  • Price: 6.8Cr.
  • Price per sq. feet: 24,000
  • Status: Completed
  • Total Floors: S+5 Floor
  • No Of Tower: 1 Block
  • Tower Name: PALACIO COURT
  • Contact No: 9884035958

Altis Palacio Court Nungambakkam – Luxury 3 & 4 BHK Apartments in Chennai

Palacio Court by Altis Properties is an exclusive luxury residential project in the upscale heart of Nungambakkam, Chennai, blending modern minimalism with timeless craftsmanship. Spread across 4.78 grounds (0.30 acres), the boutique development features a single block with five floors and just nine spacious residences, ensuring unmatched privacy and exclusivity. Offering only 3 BHK and 4 BHK luxury homes ranging from 2,850 to 3,605 sq.ft., each apartment is thoughtfully designed with Japandi-inspired architecture, Italian marble flooring, and Vaastu-compliant layouts, creating elegant spaces with ample natural light and ventilation. RERA-registered (TN/29/Building/00207/2023) and slated for possession by December 2024, Palacio Court redefines refined urban living in one of Chennai’s most prestigious neighborhoods.

PALACIO COURT Amenities:

  • Reserve Parking
  • Power Backup
  • Lift
  • Security
  • Gym
  • Waste Disposal
  • 24X7 Water
  • Power Supply

Distance from PALACIO COURT

  • bus
    Bus Stand : 1 Km
  • train
    Railway Station : 1 Km
  • hospital
    Hospital : 1 Km
  • atm
    ATM : 1km
  • school
    School : 1 Km

PALACIO COURT Features:

  • Exclusive boutique project with just 9 residences across a single block

  • Spacious 3 & 4 BHK homes ranging from 2,850 – 3,605 sq.ft.

  • Only 2 apartments per floor for maximum privacy and exclusivity

  • Contemporary Japandi-inspired architecture blending minimalism and natural elegance

  • Italian marble flooring and high-end finishes across living and dining areas

  • Vaastu-compliant layouts ensuring balance, harmony, and functional planning

  • Expansive windows and cross ventilation for natural light and airy interiors

  • Low-density community living designed for a serene lifestyle

  • Premium false ceiling designs for a refined interior look

  • Dedicated private lobbies enhancing exclusivity of each residence

  • High ceiling heights adding openness and grandeur to living spaces

  • Premium-quality fittings & fixtures sourced from reputed global brands

  • Earthquake-resistant structure for enhanced safety and reliability

  • Modern façade design combining elegance with durability

  • Meticulously landscaped spaces around the development for a touch of greenery

  • Smart home-ready residences with integrated automation features

  • RERA approved (TN/29/Building/00207/2023) ensuring transparency and trust

PALACIO COURT Location Advantage:

Corporation Boys High School, LoyolaICAM College of Engineering Technology, Pachaiyappa's College Metro Station, Nungambakkam Railway Station, Kaveri Complex, Nilgiris, Bergamo Mall, Alsa Mall, Gg Fertility & Women'S Speciality Hospital, B R S Hospital, and Westminster Hospitals

PALACIO COURT

Altis Properties is a leading real estate developer based in Chennai, renowned for creating premium residential spaces that combine innovation, quality, and trust. With a strong focus on architectural excellence, timely delivery, and customer satisfaction, the brand has established itself as a reliable name in the city’s real estate landscape. Every project by Altis is thoughtfully designed to balance aesthetics, functionality, and sustainability, ensuring long-term value for homeowners. The company emphasizes the use of high-quality materials, modern construction practices, and meticulous planning, which has earned them a reputation for delivering homes that stand the test of time. Palacio Court is a perfect reflection of Altis Properties’ philosophy—an exclusive boutique development that blends luxury, precision engineering, and lifestyle-focused design, catering to the needs of discerning buyers who seek sophistication and exclusivity. Over the years, Altis has built a portfolio of landmark projects across Chennai, reinforcing their position as a trusted builder committed to excellence and innovation in urban living.

PALACIO COURT Schedule a Tour

PALACIO COURT
Tour Type
By submitting this form I agree to Terms of Use

PALACIO COURT Other Features:

  • Driver's room with toilet
  • 100% power back up including acs
  • Provision for air-conditioned ducts
  • VRV air conditioning

Other Projects by ALTIS

PALACIO COURT FAQs

Q. What are the available configurations and sizes at Altis Palacio Court?

Ans. Altis Palacio Court offers spacious 3 & 4 BHK luxury apartments ranging from 2,850 sq. ft. to 6,700 sq. ft., designed with premium layouts for modern urban living.

Q. What is the price range and starting price per square foot at Altis Palacio Court?

Ans. The project is priced from ₹5.7 Crore onwards, with rates starting around ₹20,000 per sq. ft., offering unmatched luxury and exclusivity in Nungambakkam, Chennai.

Q. When is the possession date for Altis Palacio Court, and is it ready to move in?

Ans. Altis Palacio Court is a ready-to-move-in project, ensuring immediate ownership and hassle-free living for homebuyers.

Q. Is Altis Palacio Court RERA registered, and what is its RERA number?

Ans. Yes, Altis Palacio Court is RERA approved, ensuring transparency and compliance. Its RERA registration number is TN/29/Building/0061/2019.

Q. Where is Altis Palacio Court located, and what is its exact address?

Ans. The project is located in Nungambakkam, Chennai, one of the city’s most prestigious residential neighborhoods, with excellent connectivity to schools, hospitals, and commercial hubs.

Q. How many units are there in total at Altis Palacio Court, and how many apartments per floor?

Ans. Altis Palacio Court is an ultra-exclusive development with just 9 luxury apartments, offering 2 units per floor for maximum privacy and exclusivity.

EMI Calculator

Properties
4500
+
Properties Listed
Properties
5
+
Locations Covers
Properties
10
+
Expert Agents
Properties
900
+
Properties Sold
  • Affiliations
Do You Have Questions ?
+91-98840 41884 | +91-98410 44884
Call WhatsApp Post Property Enquire
Call WhatsApp Site Visit Enquire
Call WhatsApp Site Visit Enquire
Call WhatsApp Site Visit Enquire
Call WhatsApp Site Visit Enquire