Connection Point

Urbanrise City Of Joy

Thirumazhisai, Chennai
Price: 55Lac(s)

  • Builder:Urbanrise
  • Project Type:Residential
  • Sub Type: Apartments
  • Project Size: 7 Acres
  • Unit Size: 881 to 1065 Sq.ft
  • Project Plan: 2/3 BHK
  • Price: 55Lac(s)
  • Price per sq. feet: 5200
  • Status: UNDER CONSTRUCTION
  • No Of Tower: 4 TOWERS
  • Contact No: 9884037299

Urbanrise City Of Joy Project Video

Urbanrise City of Joy Thirumazhisai | 2 & 3 BHK Apartments Chennai

Urbanrise City of Joy in Thirumazhisai, Chennai, is a 7.46-acre gated township offering Manhattan Condos—stylish 2 and 3 BHK apartments with contemporary designs, smart space utilization, and high-quality finishes. With over 70% open space, it provides lush landscapes, serene walkways, and a pollution-free environment for a holistic lifestyle. Strategically located on Outer Ring Road (ORR), it ensures seamless connectivity to IT hubs, top schools, healthcare centers, shopping malls, and entertainment zones, making it ideal for professionals and families. Featuring world-class amenities like a 15,000 sq. ft. clubhouse, swimming pool, gym, children’s play areas, landscaped gardens, rooftop entertainment zones, a CBSE school, and a shopping arcade, this project redefines affordable luxury homes in Chennai, offering the perfect blend of connectivity, comfort, and community living.

• bus
    Bus Stand : 1 km
  • train
    Railway Station : 3 km
  • hospital
    Hospital : 1.5Km
  • atm
    ATM : 1 km
  • school
    School : 1km

Urbanrise City Of Joy Features:

  • Sprawling 7.46-Acre Gated Community – Offering a secure and serene living environment.
  • Over 70% Open Space – Lush greenery, landscaped gardens, and pollution-free surroundings for a holistic lifestyle.
  • 15,000 sq. ft. Grand Clubhouse – Equipped with modern leisure, fitness, and entertainment facilities.
  • Swimming Pool – A refreshing space for relaxation and recreation.
  • State-of-the-Art Gymnasium – Fully equipped fitness center for a healthy lifestyle.
  • Children’s Play Areas – Safe and engaging zones for kids to enjoy.
  • Rooftop Entertainment Zones – Gaming areas, party spaces, and leisure lounges.
  • Jogging & Walking Tracks – Dedicated pathways amidst green landscapes.
  • CBSE School Within the Community – Ensuring quality education right at your doorstep.
  • Urbanrise Genius – A futuristic child development facility focused on holistic growth.
  • Shopping Arcade – Retail stores for daily essentials and convenience.
  • Multipurpose Hall – Ideal for social gatherings, events, and celebrations.
  • 24/7 Security & CCTV Surveillance – Ensuring a safe and secure living environment.
  • Power Backup & Rainwater Harvesting – Sustainable and uninterrupted living.

Urbanrise City Of Joy Location Advantage:

Road & Transport Connectivity:

  • Outer Ring Road (ORR) – 2 km
  • Chennai Bypass Road – 6.5 km
  • Poonamallee Bus Stand – 6 km
  • Koyambedu Metro & Bus Terminus – 18 km
  • Chennai International Airport – 24 km
  • Proposed Thirumazhisai Metro Station – 2.5 km

IT & Industrial Hubs:

  • OneHub Chennai – 3 km
  • Ambattur Industrial Estate – 15 km
  • DLF IT Park, Porur – 16 km
  • Olympia Tech Park, Guindy – 18 km
  • Guindy Industrial Estate – 20 km

Top Educational Institutions:

  • RMK CBSE School (Inside the Township) – 0 km
  • Maharishi Vidya Mandir – 5 km
  • Chennai Public School, Thirumazhisai – 6 km
  • Sree Sastha Institute of Engineering and Technology – 3 km
  • Saveetha Medical & Engineering College – 7 km

Healthcare Facilities:

  • Saveetha Medical College & Hospital – 7 km
  • Aravind Eye Hospital – 10 km
  • ACS Medical College & Hospital – 11 km
  • Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Hospital (SRMC) – 14 km

Shopping & Entertainment:

  • EVP Film City & Amusement Park – 2.5 km
  • Queens Land Theme Park – 6 km
  • VR Mall, Anna Nagar – 19 km
  • Forum Vijaya Mall – 17 km

Urbanrise City Of Joy Floor Plans

 

Unit Type Saleable Area RERA Carpet Area Price Floor Plans
1BHK 633 SQFT 440 38 Lakhs
2BHK 881 SQFT 616 55 Lakhs
3bhk 1065 736 65 Lakhs

Urbanrise City Of Joy Location

Urbanrise City Of Joy Builder:

Urbanrise City Of Joy

Urbanrise, a part of the Alliance Group, is South India’s largest real estate developer, known for delivering 22,000+ homes and developing 72 million sq. ft. across Chennai, Bengaluru, and Hyderabad. With a strong focus on quality, transparency, and timely delivery, Urbanrise specializes in affordable luxury homes, premium townships, and plotted developments designed with modern architecture and sustainability. Backed by global investors, the company integrates cutting-edge technology, smart home solutions, and eco-friendly practices, creating vibrant communities with world-class amenities. With a customer-centric approach and high appreciation potential, Urbanrise continues to redefine urban living with innovation, connectivity, and superior infrastructure.

Urbanrise City Of Joy Schedule a Tour

Urbanrise City Of Joy
Tour Type
By submitting this form I agree to Terms of Use

Other Projects by Urbanrise

Urbanrise City Of Joy FAQs

Q. 1. What are the unit types, sizes, and prices at Urbanrise City of Joy?

Ans. Urbanrise City of Joy offers 2 & 3 BHK apartments ranging from 881 – 1,065 sq. ft. Prices start from ₹55 Lakhs, with a rate of around ₹5,200 per sq. ft.

Q. 2. Where is Urbanrise City of Joy located and what are its connectivity benefits?

Ans. Located in Thirumazhisai, Chennai, the project is close to Outer Ring Road, proposed Metro Station (2.5 km), schools, hospitals, and IT hubs, offering excellent connectivity.

Q. 3. What amenities are available at Urbanrise City of Joy?

Ans. The project has 70% open space, a 15,000 sq. ft clubhouse, swimming pool, gym, shopping arcade, children’s play area, and 24/7 security.

Q. 4. What is the construction status and RERA compliance of the project?

Ans. Urbanrise City of Joy is under construction and RERA approved (TN/Agent/020/2019). Possession timelines are phase-wise and updated regularly.

Q. 5. What is the price per sq. ft and payment plan?

Ans. The price is around ₹5,200 per sq. ft. with a flexible milestone-based payment plan, starting with an initial booking amount.

Q. 6. Why is Urbanrise City of Joy a good investment?

Ans. It offers green open spaces, top-class amenities, strong location connectivity, and a trusted developer brand, making it ideal for both living and investment.

EMI Calculator

Properties
4500
+
Properties Listed
Properties
5
+
Locations Covers
Properties
10
+
Expert Agents
Properties
900
+
Properties Sold
  • Affiliations
Do You Have Questions ?
+91-98840 41884 | +91-98410 44884
Call WhatsApp Post Property Enquire
Call WhatsApp Site Visit Enquire
Call WhatsApp Site Visit Enquire
Call WhatsApp Site Visit Enquire
Call WhatsApp Site Visit Enquire