Connection Point

RWD Serenity

Thaiyur, Chennai
Price: 22 lacs to 68.75 lacs

  • Builder:RWD
  • Project Type:Residential
  • Price: 22 lacs to 68.75 lacs
  • Price per sq. feet: 2,750 Per Sq.ft.
  • Status: Ready to Move

RWD Serenity Project Video

RWD Serenity Premium Residential Plots in Thaiyur OMR, Chennai | Ready to Move

RWD Serenity is a premium residential plotted development by Ramky Wavoo Developers Pvt. Ltd., located in Thaiyur, near Kelambakkam on the fast-developing Old Mahabalipuram Road (OMR), Chennai. Spread across 25 acres, this gated community offers 500 villa plots ranging from 800 sq.ft. to 2,500 sq.ft., catering to a wide range of homebuyers and investors. Designed with a strong focus on infrastructure and quality living, the project features blacktop roads, street lighting, stormwater drainage, and ample green spaces, ensuring a safe, convenient, and eco-friendly environment. Its proximity to major IT parks, educational institutions, hospitals, and entertainment hubs makes it a strategic investment destination. With essential amenities and excellent connectivity in place, RWD Serenity presents an ideal opportunity to build your dream home in a serene yet well-connected part of Chennai.

• Parks
  • 24X7 Water
  • Kids Area
  • Maintenance Staff
  • Street Lights
  • Blacktop Roads
  • Water Drainage
  • Power Supply

RWD Serenity Features:

  • Infrastructure: Well-laid, long-lasting blacktop roads and internal roads ensure seamless connectivity within the community. 

  • Utilities: Provision of electricity and clean water supply. 

  • Security: 24/7 security with a gated community setup and street lighting for enhanced safety. 

  • Environment: Landscaped gardens and proximity to Thaiyur Lake offer a serene and nature-bounded living experience. 

  • Ready-to-Build Plots: The plots are ready for immediate construction, allowing residents to commence building their homes without delay. 

  • Elevated Land: The project is developed on elevated land, ensuring better drainage and offering scenic views of the surrounding area.