Connection Point

DRA Secura

Poonamallee, Chennai
Price: 54 Lakhs Onwards

  • Builder:DRA Homes
  • Project Type:Residential
  • Price: 54 Lakhs Onwards
  • Price per sq. feet: 4700/- per sqft
  • Status: Under Construction

DRA Secura Project Video

DRA Secura – Premium Gated Villa Plots on ORR, Poonamallee, Chennai

DRA Secura is a premium gated villa plot development strategically located on the Outer Ring Road (ORR) at Poonamallee, Chennai. Spread across a thoughtfully planned layout, the project offers villa plots ranging from 1150 sq.ft to 1750 sq.ft, making it an ideal choice for families planning to build their dream home as well as investors seeking a high-growth asset. With its direct ORR frontage, proximity to the upcoming metro, and seamless connectivity to the Chennai–Bangalore Highway, DRA Secura stands in one of the city’s most promising growth corridors. The project is well-equipped with modern infrastructure including black-top internal roads, stormwater drains, solar street lighting, avenue plantations, and water connections, ensuring a secure and future-ready community. Surrounded by leading schools, colleges, hospitals, IT hubs, and industrial corridors, DRA Secura combines lifestyle convenience with strong appreciation potential, making it one of the most attractive plotted developments in Chennai today.

DRA Secura Amenities:

  • Garden
  • Reserve Parking
  • Security
  • Parks
  • 24X7 Water
  • Kids Area
  • Sewage Plant
  • Street Lights
  • Blacktop Roads
  • Water Drainage
  • Power Supply

DRA Secura Features:

  • Premium Gated Community – Secure villa plots with well-planned layouts for residential development.

  • Wide Black-Top Roads – Smooth internal roads for easy access and long-lasting durability.

  • Grand Entrance Arch – A landmark entry that enhances the community’s identity and security.

  • Solar Street Lighting – Energy-efficient illumination ensuring safety and sustainability.

  • Storm Water Drainage – Proper infrastructure to prevent waterlogging and ensure hassle-free living.